Showing 1 - 20 of 20 for search: '', query time: 0.17s
Period 1904-1980
Daybooks, accountbooks, letterbooks and subscription lists 1889-1980; documents concerning administration, financial affairs and publications of Freedom and Freedom Press; manuscripts for, and letters to Freedom and Freedom Press (most complete for the period 1920-1938) from Guy Aldred, Ba Jin (Li F...
Archives
Add to Favorites
Papers of various origins collected by Solo Linder, mainly letters received by persons connected with the FAS; files containing letters and manuscripts by Emma Goldman 1927-1940, Max Nettlau 1912, 1931-1935 and Voltairine de Cleyre 1911-1912 and n.d.; letters from Peter Kropotkin 1905-1914, mainly t...
Archives
Add to Favorites
Correspondence with members, people approached on behalf of the Committee and those approaching the Committee for support, including Fenner Brockway, Michael Foot, Harold Laski and Herbert Read; files on cases taken up or refused; printed material.
Archives
Add to Favorites
Period 1884-1964
Minute books with related documents 1884-1918; minutes of the Executive Committee 1919-1960 and texts of lectures; correspondence; documents from the earliest period; records of the Finance and General Purposes Committee 1919-1964, the Publications Committee 1914-1964, Fabian Local Societies 1941-19...
Archives
Add to Favorites
Period 1975-2010
Stukken betreffende de activiteiten van de Filippijnengroep Nederland 1975-2010.
Archives
Add to Favorites
Collection consisting of congress papers 1951-1976; agenda and minutes of the meetings of the Executive Committee; documents relating to specific groups and conferences, including the Symposium on the Actor and the National Culture in Tashkent in 1972; circular letters and newsletters. : financial d...
Archives
Add to Favorites
Extensive correspondence with a great number of anarchists and anarcho-syndicalists in Europe, the USA and Latin America, including Russian and Jewish emigrants: Alexander Berkman 1924-1936, Marie Louise and Giovanna Berneri c. 1938-1957, Jacques Doubinsky 1929-1932, Emma Goldman 1924-1939, Mark E....
Archives
Add to Favorites
Documents of the General Secretariat 1961-1973 on congresses, conferences, relations with the UN and the UNESCO, manifestations, youth rallies and other twinning activities, consisting of correspondence, proceedings, reports, resolutions, circulars, leaflets, press clippings; bulletins of the FMVJ 1...
Archives
Add to Favorites
No information available
Archives
Add to Favorites
Manuscripts of books, articles and other writings 1939-1945; texts of lectures and speeches; files on Neu Beginnen, on the formation of the Council for a Democratic Germany (USA), on postwar Germany and on many other subjects; correspondence with Willy Brandt, Fritz Erler, Hans Hirschfeld, Thomas Ma...
Archives
Add to Favorites
Agenda and notebooks 1985-2013; correspondence with family members 1965-1988 and especially with ‘Doortje’ who took care of her children in Indonesia after her forced departure 1965-1973; correspondence with comrades in exile 1966-1998, for instance with Agam Wispi 1985-1986; correspondence with a.o...
Archives
Add to Favorites
Lectures held by G. Frank in Amsterdam (1987-1988), interview in Zagreb and autobiography (1988).
Archives
Online content
Add to Favorites
Correspondence with the Latin Bureau of the Fourth International 1958-1959, with representatives of the Fourth International in various countries 1958; correspondence with Patrick O'Daniel (Sherry Mangan) 1958.
Archives
Add to Favorites
Correspondence with Alonso Aguilar 1968-1970, Samir Amin 1974-1983, 1986-1990, Hamza Alavi 1979-1980, Giovanni Arrighi 1974-1983, 1986-1990, Michel Beaud 1983-1984, Kathleen Gough-Aberle 1966-1984, John Harriss 1979-1981, Hosea Jaffe 1983-1984, Zbigniew M. Kowalewski 1969-1970, Ernest Mandel 1968-19...
Archives
Add to Favorites
Period 1925-2007
Dagboek 1931-1932; zakagenda 1937; correspondentie 1933-1941, 1953-2007 met Willy Brandt 1968-1979, Theo van Driesten 1933, 1937, Frank S. Fisher 1958-1970, Klaus Harpprecht 1953-1973, Richard en Lotte Löwenthal 1958-1985, Iness(sa) Rubin-Aksel'rod 1980-1984, Henk Sneevliet c. 1...
Archives
Add to Favorites
Typescript by Gerard Friedländer on the life of his mother Ruth Fischer between both World Wars n.d. Correspondence between Ruth Fischer and Gaston Davoost (= Henri Chazé) 1946.
Archives
Add to Favorites
Typescripts of interviews and other documents on the activities of the Tribal Filipino Program of Surigao del Sur (TRIFPSS), an organization of tribal and non-tribal volunteer workers, promoting the interests of the indigenous population of Mindanao, meant for the members of AsiaVisions in the Phili...
Archives
Add to Favorites
Correspondence with Ellen White (pseudonym of Lilly Sarnoff) written during his stay in the Leavenworth prison, USA 1920-1922.
Archives
Add to Favorites
Files on economy, agriculture, industries, labour, urban poor, women, children, development , church and religion, indigenous peoples and on the Moro National Liberation Front (MNLF) from Mindanao 1970-2003. Accrual 2013: minutes of the meetings of the Board of FIDOC 1987-1999.
Archives
Add to Favorites
The Asian Forum for Human Rights and Development (FORUM-ASIA). Reports and background documents concerning the situation of human rights.
Archives
Add to Favorites